Loading
Thursday 23th of November 2017 01:04:41 AM (Vietnam)
You are here: HomeGeneral InformationType of Vietnam visa

Type of Vietnam visa

Generally, there are three major types of Vietnamese visas including tourist visa, diplomatic, official visas and business visas.

 1. Tourist visas

  • Available 1 month single entry and 1 month multiple entry.
  • Maximum stay in Vietnam of 30 days.
  • One-time extension of 30 days after your arrival in Vietnam.

 

2. Business visas

  • Applicants should obtain the approval through their sponsor in Vietnam.
  • Multiple entry and stay of three or six months is available.

 

3. Diplomatic and official Visas

  • No fees unless otherwise agreed upon between Vietnam and applicant’ s country.
  • On applying this visa, the applicant must submit an official letter from the concerned agencies of local government, foreign embassies or consulates accredited to the applicant’s country, international organizations, or other accredited organizations based in that country.

Apply visa form

Total: $00.00

Excluding stamping fee

Save big on Airline Tickets with CheapOair.

Why apply with us

  • 2-3 working day processing
  • No Hidden Charges
  • Cheapest,easiest and fastest.
  • Accept Credit/Debit Cards

How it works

  • Fill in the online form

    Fill in the secure online form only takes a couple of minutes.

  • Confirm and pay

    Confirm the information for processing your visa and pay the service fee.

  • Get your stamp

    Get the "Visa approval letter" within 2 working days and pick up your visa at airports.